QUESTION

I'm a green card holders and I would like to do my citizenship how much will it costs

Asked on Aug 06th, 2021 on Immigration - Connecticut
More details to this question:
I would like to file for my citizenship but I would like to know how much it would cost me to do it
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Well it depends on the complexity of your case, and if it is a straightforward case with no extenuating circumstances then it should be pretty reasonable of a fee that a lawyer should charge you. Some of us charge a very affordable flat fee so you should call around and Speak with a lawyer in a free consultation.     
Answered on Aug 07th, 2021 at 5:54 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters