QUESTION

Im a permanent resident for 25 yrs. i have 2 DUI's one is 19 yrs old and the other is 4 yrs old. I been married to a us citizen for 4 yrs can i apply?

Asked on Sep 29th, 2017 on Immigration - California
More details to this question:
Can i submit my app for citizenship? I dont owe any tickets to no court. I paid all my dues. I am a mechanical Engineer and hold a very good Job. And have been for the past 18 years.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration and Naturalization Attorney serving New York, NY at The Law Offices of Grinberg & Segal, PLLC
Update Your Profile
There is not enough information to answer your title question. For instance we have no idea who long out of those 4 years you have been holding your LPR status. 
Answered on Sep 29th, 2017 at 11:39 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters