QUESTION

im a US citizen. how can i petition my gf if shes still legally married in the Philippines?

Asked on Nov 26th, 2018 on Immigration - Texas
More details to this question:
Shes legally separated already but annulment takes long and there is no divorce in the Philippines and pretty sure her ex husband has some issues and is giving her a hard time with paperworks and such. What other options do I have? We are having a baby soon I need her to be here
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Discuss your case with counsel. Most of us give free consultations. Counsel anywhere in the US can take your case. 
Answered on Nov 26th, 2018 at 1:16 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters