QUESTION

I’m filing a I130 and I864 form together. What other forms do I need ? We are married, I do not make enough. The i864 is being filled out by my Dad

Asked on Jan 02nd, 2021 on Immigration - Arizona
More details to this question:
I looked online and it says all I need is those two. But when I spoke to someone over the form they said I needed 3 or 4 more forms.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
There are many forms and many documents that are required to process an immigrant case on behalf of an immediate relative. If you are confused as to how to proceed, then you should retain counsel to represent you from start to finish. Some of us charge a very affordable flat fee for representation, and counsel any where in the United States could help you.
Answered on Jan 04th, 2021 at 5:16 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters