QUESTION

im from Jamacia and in the U.S. illegally. What would they do to me if I buy a plane ticket and want to go back to Jamaica?

Asked on Nov 14th, 2012 on Immigration - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration Law Attorney serving St. Louis, MO
Partner at CoxEsq, PC
2 Awards
You should be able to return without issue.
Answered on Nov 27th, 2012 at 10:02 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters