QUESTION

I'm from Mexico and I get married with a USA citizen could I have a green card

Asked on Jan 11th, 2016 on Immigration - Florida
More details to this question:
I came in 2005 and I get married in 2013
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration and Naturalization Attorney serving New York, NY at The Law Offices of Grinberg & Segal, PLLC
Update Your Profile
AS I said before, you can adjust if you were admitted or paroled.
Answered on Jan 11th, 2016 at 2:01 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters