QUESTION

I'm getting marry soon. I can still qualify to bring my girlfriend to USA. I don't have a joint financial sponsor, is there other way witout a joint..

Asked on Jun 12th, 2021 on Immigration - New York
More details to this question:
If I'm on employment. Can I still bring her? If I get a job to meet the minimum income requirements to bring her, how long we have to wait for her to be here? What other requirements do I need to bring, at which it get in the way of the progress? I'm currently attending college and I get financial aid. I want to know, would it effect me how much help I would get for college?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Youre welcome to contact me to discuss via a free consultation, now 407-581-2581, Stephen Black
Answered on Jun 12th, 2021 at 10:02 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters