QUESTION

I’m illegal in this moment I have my valid passport can I fly to Las Vegas from New York?

Asked on Apr 17th, 2013 on Immigration - Texas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Yes since that does not involve immigration.
Answered on Apr 18th, 2013 at 3:30 PM

Report Abuse
Although immigration checks don't usually take place on flights between Las Vegas and New York, there is always a risk that you may be arrested and deported for being out of status.
Answered on Apr 18th, 2013 at 3:30 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters