QUESTION

im illigally here for 4 years and i have 2 yesrs old son but i have to go to my contry my dad is sick so can i come back somehow?

Asked on Dec 13th, 2015 on Immigration - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Rehim Babaoglu
No, if you leave, you will be barred from re-entry for 10 years because of your earlier unlawful presence in the USA. I would urge you to consult with an immigration lawyer for further advice.
Answered on Dec 14th, 2015 at 8:33 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters