QUESTION

I'm in the US on a visitor visa and i would like apply for immigrants visa, how can I do so?

Asked on Jan 22nd, 2014 on Immigration - Texas
More details to this question:
I want to apply for immigrants visa while being in the states on a visitor visa. while, I've got no relatives in the USA except my boyfriend? we are originally from Dubai and would like to move to the states! we are looking forward to study, work and open businesses with some sort of financial support for both of our families during our transitional period.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Assault Attorney serving Richardson, TX
2 Awards
You will either need to get student visas or be sponsored for work. Investment is another possibility. You should set up a consultation with us or an immigration attorney near you. You can even do the inquiry by email if you are not near a city with someone to help.
Answered on Jan 22nd, 2014 at 4:20 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters