QUESTION

I'm Iraqi citizen and permanent resident (green card holder), and I would like to travel abroad for two weeks. My question is, will H.R. 158 going to

Asked on Mar 02nd, 2016 on Immigration - Missouri
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

H.R. 158 amended the Visa Waiver Program. It did not impact green card holders. That being said, you could still face scrutiny at the port of entry especially if you travel to certain areas.
Answered on Mar 02nd, 2016 at 5:00 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters