QUESTION

I'm looking for a lawyer that can help me and my girlfriend get married so I can file for her

Asked on Oct 16th, 2017 on Immigration - U.S. Virgin Islands
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Yes, u are able to accomplish that. Contact me at 407-581-2581
Answered on Oct 16th, 2017 at 2:18 PM

Report Abuse
Are you in the U.S. or abroad?  Are you both residing in the same country?  In the U.S. you can be married in a civil (court) or religious ceremony.  Please contact me at ehart@hartimmigration.com or call me at (714) 447-1282 if you need more guidance.
Answered on Oct 16th, 2017 at 12:15 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters