QUESTION

I'm looking for immigration attorney, bilingual (Spanish), with experience filing N-600 form.

Asked on Jan 23rd, 2017 on Immigration - Nevada
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You will need to contact firms directly. You can use the "find a lawyer" feature to find attorneys who meet your criteria. Our office has experience filing N-600s and bilingual staff but not bilingual Spanish-speaking attorneys. You can read more about deriving citizenship at http://myattorneyusa.com/citizenship-and-naturalization.
Answered on Jan 24th, 2017 at 1:58 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters