QUESTION

I'm moving back to the us and would like to bring my nanny can I apply for a student visa for her

Asked on Aug 08th, 2013 on Immigration - Massachusetts
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration Law Attorney serving St. Louis, MO
Partner at CoxEsq, PC
2 Awards
Your nanny cannot work as your nanny if she is a student.  If she wants to study in the US, she will have to apply for a student visa herself.
Answered on Aug 09th, 2013 at 12:10 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters