QUESTION

Im need help with moving my future wife to the usa i need help

Asked on Apr 12th, 2016 on Immigration - Indiana
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration and Naturalization Attorney serving New York, NY at The Law Offices of Grinberg & Segal, PLLC
Update Your Profile
You would have to explain the specific quesitons you have about moving your future wife into the USA. As you amend your question also indicate your immigration status in the USA employment status and her immigration and criminal history if any. 
Answered on Apr 14th, 2016 at 10:59 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters