QUESTION

I’m on disability and get a little check for SSI and receive Medicare and medi-cal I want to marry my fiancée who lives in Fès-Boulemane Morocco

Asked on Sep 05th, 2019 on Immigration - California
More details to this question:
I’m on disability and SSI I want to marry my Fiancee who lives in FES-Boulemane Morocco. I need to know the steps I need to take to get him here to live permanently with me in the United States. I need help with this situation we want to get married in Morocco sometime in the next 5 to 6 months
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Counsel anywhere in the US can represent you. Some of us charge very affordable flat fees. Discuss with counsel in a private one on one free conversation about the entire process. 
Answered on Sep 05th, 2019 at 9:12 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters