QUESTION

I’m over 21 US citizen by birth, I know that I need 2 separate i130 for each parents but what about my under 21 brothers?

Asked on Jul 24th, 2024 on Immigration - Michigan
More details to this question:
I’m over 21 US citizen by birth, I know that I need 2 separate i130 for each parents but what about my under 21 brothers?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
A US Citizen can sponsor his immigrant brother for a green card but the wait time is 16 years.    
Answered on Jul 24th, 2024 at 10:55 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters