QUESTION

I'm seek asylum on my entry and I was denied a credible fear and ordered removed before I was release from detention. Can I still adjust my status

Asked on Dec 02nd, 2015 on Immigration - Ohio
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

There is not enough information to answer your question. Adjust to what? What is the basis for adjustment? What was the reason you sought asylum? 
Answered on Dec 03rd, 2015 at 4:56 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters