QUESTION

I'm trying to get my fiance here to the USA he is in Jordan Amman I want the quickest way to get him here thanks Tara

Asked on May 20th, 2019 on Immigration - Louisiana
More details to this question:
I'm trying to get my fiance here to the USA he is in Jordan Amman. I want the quickest way to get him here. Plz let me know where to begin. Thanks Tara
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
If u are a US citizen and u plan to get married, a fiance visa would be the quickest route. Counsel anywhere in the US can represent you. Most of us give free consultations. 
Answered on May 20th, 2019 at 7:45 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters