QUESTION

Im trying to get my girlfriend and daughter to the US and marry her here. will the progress of these be effected if i get Unemployment?

Asked on May 09th, 2013 on Immigration - Nevada
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration Law Attorney serving St. Louis, MO
Partner at CoxEsq, PC
2 Awards
No, but you will need a joint sponsor to sign an affidavit of financial support.
Answered on May 11th, 2013 at 3:35 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters