QUESTION

In 2014 I commit fraud of the state of Nashville Tennessee you didn't a policy

Asked on Aug 14th, 2018 on Immigration - Tennessee
More details to this question:
In 2014 I think I commit Fraud It was for doctor Shopping. Because I have a green card in its Permanent Resident. I would like to know if I can get someone to help me with this case I'm afraid to renew my card and I will get deported
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Snellville, GA at Law Offices of D.M. Fairclough
Update Your Profile
When does your green card expire? What is the exact charge you were convicted for? How long ago?  What country are you from?
Answered on Aug 14th, 2018 at 2:11 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters