QUESTION

In Kentucky, how long is the process to become US Citizen. I have a green card and have been here since 2000. Also how much cost an attorney? Thanks

Asked on Mar 20th, 2016 on Immigration - Kentucky
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Rehim Babaoglu
4-5 months. Attorney costs can range from $2,500 or more depending on the degree of difficulty and issues: (criminal record, failure to register for the military draft, misrepresentation to the government in earlier applications, registering to vote, voted, etc.) 
Answered on Apr 01st, 2016 at 11:51 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters