QUESTION

Is a medical form of vaccination from my home country would count if i translate them ?

Asked on Sep 20th, 2016 on Immigration - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You will need to undergo a medical examination by a designated civil surgeon or panel physician. Vaccination records may be taken to the doctor's appointment. Whether the records will be sufficient for the civil surgeon or panel physician is solely within his/her discretion. 
Answered on Sep 20th, 2016 at 2:28 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters