QUESTION

Is attempted or soliciting prostitution services a crime of Moral Turpitude?

Asked on Oct 29th, 2012 on Immigration - Oregon
More details to this question:
I've been convicted of two crimes of soliciting prostitution. Are they considered crimes of Moral Turpitude?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration Law Attorney serving St. Louis, MO
Partner at CoxEsq, PC
2 Awards
Only a lawyer who looks at the paperwork for your conviction and compares your case with the state law in question can answer that question properly.  
Answered on Oct 31st, 2012 at 12:24 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters