QUESTION

is it best to file for request of a domestic visa as and individual as an organization?

Asked on Sep 10th, 2015 on Immigration - Florida
More details to this question:
I am interested in getting a domestic visa for a family friend in Dominican Republic to care for my dad who is displaying progressive mental issues , He does not speak English and is very particular about his food and culture
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration and Naturalization Attorney serving New York, NY at The Law Offices of Grinberg & Segal, PLLC
Update Your Profile
If the reference was made to Au pair J1 visa, you need to talk to the program administrator at the sponsoring organizaiton which will be issuing the DS 2019.    J1 Visa Overview
Answered on Sep 13th, 2015 at 4:57 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters