QUESTION

Is it possible to get a spouse visa for a foreign girlfriend on the banned travel list; cam she transfer college credits easier based marital status

Asked on Nov 27th, 2017 on Immigration - California
More details to this question:
Is it possible to get a spouse visa for a foreign girlfriend on the banned travel list; cam she transfer college credits easier based marital status
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Retain counsel for representation. 
Answered on Nov 27th, 2017 at 1:05 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters