QUESTION

Is there a law firm to help get the plane ticket visa and everything to get my fiance to the u.s. I would like to know the total cost involved for thi

Asked on Dec 17th, 2020 on Immigration - Illinois
More details to this question:
Wanting to bring my fiance to the u.s.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
if you want to sponsor your fiance for a K visa, the law requires that you both have to physically have met within 2 years prior to filing the visa application. I suggest you work with a lawyer to assist you with your case. Some of us charge an affordable flat fee (no hidden charges)  and remain in the case for its lifespan. 
Answered on Dec 17th, 2020 at 1:01 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters