QUESTION

is there a way i can get help to go to Canada? please help me i have been struggling to find a lawyer or someone who can help me so please help.

Asked on Aug 29th, 2016 on Immigration - Delaware
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You can look for an attorney licensed to practice law in Canada at www.aila.org. 
Answered on Aug 30th, 2016 at 3:29 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters