QUESTION

Is there a way to bring into the USA and employ a live in foreign domestic help (housekeeper)?

Asked on Jan 19th, 2016 on Immigration - Arizona
More details to this question:
I am a naturalized US citizen. The would be housekeeper is a citizen of the EU.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration Law Attorney serving El Paso, TX at Zermeño Law
Update Your Profile
Hello. Yes there is a nonimmigrant visa for au pairs. My firm has clients throughout the United States.  I would be happy to assist you with your immigration matter. Please call for a free initial consultation, we offer payment plans. 915-219-4070 Samuel J. Zermeno, Esq.
Answered on Jan 21st, 2016 at 2:11 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters