QUESTION

Is there a way to find out if I got barred from entering the USA. How do I find out if I got barred from entering the USA?

Asked on Dec 02nd, 2017 on Immigration - Florida
More details to this question:
I overstayed my student visa for 35 years and returned to the place that I was born. How do I find out if I got barred from entering the USA. Thank you
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Retain counsel to review the facts and issues of your case
Answered on Dec 02nd, 2017 at 7:12 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters