QUESTION

Is there an office to obtain accurate travel history for the past five years

Asked on Jan 22nd, 2015 on Immigration - Florida
More details to this question:
I have been a flight attendant for the past 15 months, I also traveled several times during the years prior to being a flight attendant. Is there a simple way to list my travel history for the past 5 years. I can not accurately answer with my information
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

U.S. Immigration and Nationality Law Attorney serving San Diego, CA
Partner at Kazmi & Sakata
1 Award
Hello. If you are an alien and not a citizen, you may be able to get you I-94 history at:   https://i94.cbp.dhs.gov/I94/request.html   Or, you may need to file a FOIA on your trips with CBP:   http://www.dhs.gov/us-visit-documents-foia-electronic-reading-room   Good Luck.
Answered on Jan 22nd, 2015 at 1:10 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters