QUESTION

Is there any way I can get a green card rather than going to H1 as my spouse wants to work as well?

Asked on Jan 04th, 2017 on Immigration - New York
More details to this question:
I am on E3 visa working as a full-time employee.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Sexual Harassment Attorney serving Brooklyn, NY
3 Awards
You need to have an employer or a family member who will sponsor you.
Answered on Mar 02nd, 2017 at 5:40 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters