QUESTION

Is wilson and wolf a reliable law firm in toronto canada?

Asked on Aug 13th, 2016 on Immigration - Texas
More details to this question:
I applied for work permit in canada by this supposed law firm i toronto named wilson and wolf i want to make sure its reliable.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I understand hiring an immigration attorney can be a daunting task, but this forum is not designed for attorneys to assess other professionals. You will need to do your research through other means before hiring them.
Answered on Aug 15th, 2016 at 4:01 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters