QUESTION

It would be great for you to answer this question, it would be very important to me to go to mexico to see my sick grandmother after 12 years of not b

Asked on Jun 12th, 2016 on Immigration - Nebraska
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You have not included a question. Based upon the information you did provide, I assume you wish to visit your grandmother. Depending upon your immigration status, you may be able to request advance parole. There is simply not enough information to provide any guidance.
Answered on Jun 13th, 2016 at 3:23 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters