QUESTION

live in nj and trying to help family in brownsville tx prison with immigration hold how do i help him

Asked on May 12th, 2016 on Immigration - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

The best option is to consult an experienced immigration attorney. This attorney can assess the facts and determine what can be done to help your family member. You can read more about deportation/removal defense at http://myattorneyusa.com/removal-and-deportation-defense.
Answered on May 18th, 2016 at 2:29 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters