QUESTION

m 48 years old woman my boyfriend is 24 years old we live together for 7 months we want to get marry is the age diffrence will be a problem at intervi

Asked on Jul 28th, 2017 on Immigration - Texas
More details to this question:
m 48 years old woman my boyfriend is 24 years old we live together for 7 months we want to get marry is the age diffrence will be a problem at interview if i file a petition for him to register permanent resident?!
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
The key question that the Immigration officer will want to find out is if the marriage is a legitimate one
Answered on Aug 02nd, 2017 at 9:54 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters