QUESTION

Married applicant qualify for f11 to enter into united States

Asked on Jun 02nd, 2016 on Immigration - Virginia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

A married applicant cannot immigrate under F11 category. The F 11 category is for unmarried sons and daughters of United States citizens. The person would have become ineligible upon marriage. You can read more about family immigration at http://myattorneyusa.com/family-immigration.
Answered on Jun 03rd, 2016 at 2:28 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters