QUESTION

me and my brother and his family applied asylum together but now I want to get marry will it affect my brother case

Asked on Apr 03rd, 2016 on Immigration - Ohio
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

No, your marriage should have no bearing on your brother's asylum application. You can read more about asylum at http://myattorneyusa.com/asylum-and-refugee-protection.
Answered on Apr 04th, 2016 at 4:55 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters