QUESTION

mi amigo fue detenido por manejar ebrio es la segunda vez, tiene 12 anos con el tps, pero ya lo tiene immigracion ,habra un abogado que lo pueda

Asked on May 04th, 2013 on Immigration - Florida
More details to this question:
necesito un abogado urgente
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Por favor, haga que su amigo obtener el expediente judicial para las dos condenas en contacto con un abogado de inmigración con experiencia.
Answered on May 21st, 2013 at 1:30 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters