QUESTION

My 10year Green Card expired this month. What should I do?

Asked on Feb 21st, 2016 on Immigration - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You should file Form I-90 immediately to seek renewal of your green card. The other option would be to file for naturalization if you were eligible and wished to become a citizen. You can read more about naturalization at http://myattorneyusa.com/how-to-get-naturalized-in-the-united-states.
Answered on Feb 22nd, 2016 at 5:11 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters