QUESTION

my bf is canadian, can his mom sponser him for US fiance visa, we are college students, together for 5 years in ldr.

Asked on Aug 26th, 2019 on Immigration - New York
More details to this question:
I am an US citizen. I don’t make enough because I am still in grad school, while he is working on a statistic major. What can we do?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
If you are  US citizen, you can sponsor him for his green card. As for his financial sponsor, you can enlist a joint financial sponsor who can file the paperwork for that portion of the case. Some of us charge very affordable flat fees to handle the case from start to finish. Call to discuss. 
Answered on Aug 29th, 2019 at 2:54 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters