QUESTION

My boyfriend and I have been talking texting and video each other for almost 3 years now .how can I get him to visit me in USA he lives in Nigeria?

Asked on Mar 20th, 2021 on Immigration - Alabama
More details to this question:
We want to see each other and be together ,so what do we need to do to get him here to visit me in the usa.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
He could apply for a visitor visa at the US consulate in Nigeria. There may right now be a ban from Nigeria, so you will have to talk to The Nigerian Embassy here in the United States. You can find them by googling Nigerian Embassy in Atlanta which I believe is the closest city to where you live in Alabama.
Answered on Mar 22nd, 2021 at 4:40 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters