QUESTION

My boyfriend in the Philippines has a job interested in him and wants to immigrate here, work and become an American citizen eventually. How?

Asked on May 26th, 2021 on Immigration - Ohio
More details to this question:
My boyfriend in the Philippines has a job interested in him and wants to immigrate here, work and become an American citizen eventually. How does he do that?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
The employer can sponsor him for a work visa OR you could sponsor him for his fiance visa if you are a US citizen. 
Answered on May 26th, 2021 at 12:14 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters