QUESTION

My boyfriend was deported 10yrs ago can I get him legal

Asked on Feb 15th, 2016 on Immigration - District of Columbia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Possibly. It will depend upon why your boyfriend was deported. More information is needed about his entire immigration history to determine if you could help your boyfriend obtain status.
Answered on Feb 15th, 2016 at 4:19 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters