QUESTION

my brother did a petition alien relative 1-130.uscic requested to give additional evidence.he filed it.how long do i wait for visa.

Asked on Feb 08th, 2016 on Immigration - Michigan
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration Law Attorney serving El Paso, TX at Zermeño Law
Update Your Profile
Hello. It depends what country the noncitizen is from. You can go online through the National Visa Center and look at the Visa Bulliten to determin the country and current visa availability.
Answered on Feb 10th, 2016 at 2:19 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters