QUESTION

My brother from france I'm American how long gonna take to sponsor my brother?

Asked on Jul 06th, 2021 on Immigration - Florida
More details to this question:
My brother from france me im citizen i would like to sponsor him how long that gonna take ?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
many many years   upwards of a decade  
Answered on Jul 06th, 2021 at 9:23 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters