QUESTION

my brother that only permanent residence , but he over stay on Philippines, is possible to come back here in USA ?

Asked on Nov 29th, 2015 on Immigration - Hawaii
More details to this question:
If he is able to come back here in USA is he can bring his son and wife?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

It is not clear what you are asking. It appears your brother may have remained outside the United States for a long period of time. If so, how long has he been out of the country? Why was he out so long? This information will help me answer your questions.
Answered on Nov 30th, 2015 at 4:48 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters