QUESTION

My case is at nvc returned from the abroad consulate, I need a lawyer to represent me.

Asked on Nov 01st, 2016 on Immigration - Illinois
More details to this question:
Our case was approved 2yrs ago, I had an interview Aug this year and the consular told me that my case was returned to uscis,...my husband's divorce papers were missing. I need an attorney to take over
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Once a file is returned to USCIS, a Notice of Intent to Revoke will be issued. You will be given a limited time to respond to the Notice of Intent to Revoke. You will need to address all concerns raised in the Notice of Intent to Revoke.
Answered on Nov 04th, 2016 at 3:41 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters