QUESTION

MY case transfer from uscis to nvc. MY question . WHAT is the steps to add child as accompany to principal applicant at nvc?Sould submit request for

Asked on Sep 04th, 2014 on Immigration - Alabama
More details to this question:
My case at nvc . MY catogrise is F3 I want add my 2 kids.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

U.S. Immigration and Nationality Law Attorney serving San Diego, CA
Partner at Kazmi & Sakata
1 Award
Hi. If you are F3, you need to notify the NVC so they issue new Fee Bills with their information.  You can email or call them.  Thus, it will depend how far along you are in the NVC process. Did you already give all your documents, payment, sponsorship, etc?
Answered on Sep 05th, 2014 at 2:39 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters