QUESTION

My child is us citizen...his old only 6 month.Can he give me a green card

Asked on Feb 16th, 2020 on Immigration - New York
More details to this question:
My visa is b1b2 and my child own a us citizen..
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Sexual Harassment Attorney serving Brooklyn, NY
3 Awards
Unfortunately, the child has to be 21 to be able to sponsor a parent.
Answered on Mar 16th, 2020 at 6:26 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters